Privacy Policy

THE WEBSITE "SUISSE.COOPI.ORG"
TERMS OF USE AND COPYRIGHT

COOPI Suisse is the owner of the site, which updates and manages. The documentation, images, fonts, artwork, graphics, software and other site content, and all code and format scripts used to implement the site, are the property of COOPI Suisse or of exclusive right to implementation. The material on this website is copyrighted. Your use of the site is purely personal, non-commercial use. It's done, therefore, do not copy, modify, upload, download, transmit, publish, or distribute to third parties for commercial purposes or otherwise, the content or the marks of the site. The user, for purposes purely personal and never commercial or professional, may download text or other contents of the site and to spread them via web or print, provided that in doing so explicitly and clearly identified the source of the themselves.

The site may offer links to other sites or companies: COOPI Suisse cannot be held responsible for their availability, content, products and services, nor for any damages or losses incurred as a result of their use. Is not responsible for the ways and purposes of collection and processing of personal data by such third parties.

COOPI Suisse assumes no liability for damages of any kind arising out of access to, or inability to access this site or use of this site and its contents.

PRIVACY POLICY

Under the Federal law on privacy (DPA of 19 June 1002, which entered into force on 1/7/1993, hereinafter referred to as "LPD"), which for Your convenience is reproduced at this link https://www.admin.ch/opc/it/classified-compilation/19920153/index.html. and in accordance with the requirements of art. 13 and 14 of Regulation (EC) 2016/679 on the protection of personal data, the following text indicates how we adopt respecting the privacy of visitors to this site, describing how we collect, use and protect your information personal, their rights and how they can contact us.

Data Controller

COOPI Suisse — Switzerland — international cooperation Association based in Lugano in via Curti, 19/A (this statement also defined "COOPI Suisse").

Purposes of the processing

We collect personal information through our website: gentlemen visitors are free to provide by filling in the appropriate form, orders, questionnaires, or through donations or requests, sending e-mail messages, for following purposes:
• Meet the specific request submitted by the user;
• Participate to "act with us" and support our projects through a donation or a bequest.
• Participate to "act with us" and become a supporter, as part of which provide for periodic correspondence management;
• Perform statistical analysis and market research;
• Allow to send an unsolicited application or for any positions available;
• Invio di news, aggiornamenti, pubblicizzazione di eventi e promozione di altre attività e progetti;

This can lead to the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal information, including data included in the message. The provision of data is optional, however it is necessary to meet the demand of the visitor, which is to improve the relationship between the parties. Such treatment is based on the principle expressed in Art. 6 of EC regulation, which States that the processing of personal data is lawful if required to perform the service requested by the concerned data. The provision of data for purposes of promotion and profiling is optional, the refusal does not give rise to any consequence except the impossibility to receive promotional material concerning the activities and projects.

Type of personal data collected

The personal data collected through the website concerning specifically the personal and contact details, and payment method, for purposes related to mutual obligations arising from the relationship with You the time. In addition to the common data provided directly and intentionally by the gentlemen of the users, the computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some of the navigation data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet network. For further information, please refer to the Cookie Policy dedicated. Coopi Suisse will not knowingly collect any sensitive data through this web site.

Methods of Treatment

For treatment of personal data includes their collection, recording, organization, storage, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, diffusion, cancellation and destruction, or a combination of two or more of these operations, using automated tools to store, manage and transmit the data, using appropriate tools to ensure the security and confidentiality.

Regarding security, we inform you that the database can be accessed only by authorized personnel only by the Holder, as well as its operations described above and the processing of data will be processed using methods and instruments that guarantee the confidentiality and It may be carried out through electronic or automated means and not through automated means (paper files), both protected by adequate security measures, as provided by LPD and the Regulations (EU) 2016/679 on the Protection of Personal data, to prevent the loss data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Communication of data to third parties

Without prejudice to any communication to fulfil the requirements of the law, Coopi Suisse will communicate the personal data supplied by the lords of the visitors with attention only to the selected suppliers for the support of the service requested, duly appointed as External treatment, such as: business partners, and operating, in charge of logistics, shipping; bank institutes for the management of takings and payments, including suppliers of electronic payment services; consultants and contractors responsible for providing (but not limited to) assistance in tax matters, accounting and legal, notwithstanding that such entities may not proceed to the communication to third parties of the personal data of users; entities that provide services for the management of information system and data banks and telecommunications networks; parties that carry out operations of control, revision and certification.

Links to third party sites

We encourage you to consider that sometimes the site suisse.coopi.org contains links (links) to other websites which are not covered by this privacy policy.

The gentlemen visitors to our site may be directed to third-party websites to obtain further information, such as, events, promotions, special content, services and suppliers; Coopi Suisse does not provide any warranties with regard to the way in which the user data is stored or used on third-party servers. We recommend reviewing the privacy policy of each third-party site through suisse.coopi.org in order to understand their use of Your personal data.

The use of Social Media

It's possible to participate to the platform that Coopi Suisse has made available on Facebook, Twitter and G+. The main objective is to facilitate and allow sharing of content. However, Coopi Suisse may not be held responsible if you share on Social Media, personal data that is subsequently used, misused or otherwise appropriated by third parties.

Coopi also may provide links to other social media platforms that lead to separate servers by individuals or organizations over which Coopi Suisse has no control. Coopi Suisse makes no representation nor takes any responsibility regarding the accuracy or any other aspect of the information located at such sites.

The link (links) to a site of a third party cannot be construed as an endorsement, nor by Coopi Suisse or such third party of the goods and services of others or that third party. Coopi Suisse makes no representations or warranties regarding the use or the storage of user data at the sites of third parties.

Gentlemen are invited to carefully review the privacy policy that governs the third party sites linked to our website to have a complete overview of possible use of your personal information.

Retention Of Data

The personal data provided through the website will be kept for the time required for execution of the request, or in relation to the exercise of benefits derived by both parties. As regards the specific purposes of marketing and profiling, please note that all data will be kept for a period of two years, subject to the right of the person concerned to withdraw consent at any time.

Rights of the interested party

We also inform you that may at any time assert the rights that the LPD on the Protection of Personal Data recognize in the head of the subject, as well as by the Regulation (EU) 679/2016 – relevant to the subject are recognized: the right to ask the Holder of the treatment the access to the personal data (art. 15), rectification (art. 16), the cancellation of the same, or the neglect (art. 17), the restriction of the processing of personal data concerning you (art. 18), the right to data portability (art. 20), or to oppose their processing (art. 21), in addition to the right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling which produces legal effects concerning them or that would affect in the same way significantly on his person (art. 22) – .

Where the processing of personal data is based on the consent provided by You, pursuant to art. 7 (3) of the EU Regulation, the possibility to withdraw at any time from the subscription to the newsletter or to revoke the consent given for the sending of communications, and updates for marketing purposes and commercial.

It is also recognised that the right to lodge a complaint to the supervisory Authority responsible (art. 77 of Regulation (EU) if they consider that the processing carried out by the Holder is not in conformity.

The requests may be exercised in respect of the Holder of the data treatment by writing to suisse@coopi.org

Policy changes:

COOPI Suisse reserves the right to change this policy as necessary. We invite you to visit this page periodically in order to keep track of potential changes in the policy.