Privacy Policy

REPORTING FORMAT CONFINED TO BE ENTERED UNDER THE FORM OF COMPLETION PAPER WITH reference FULL DISCLOSURE ON THE SITE

Data Controller

Under Article. 2 of the Federal Privacy Act (LPD 19 June 1002, entered into force on 01.07.1993, hereinafter referred to as "LPD"), the holder of personal data is:

COOPI Suisse - Swiss International Cooperation

LUGANO, Via Curti 19A - 6900

Purpose of treatment

We inform you that the data collected will be used for the following purposes:

  • Support our projects through a donation or bequest;
  • Supporting our projects through a donation and regular in this field to ensure the management of the correspondence between the Giver and the Recipient of the support;
  • Perform statistical analysis and market research;
  • Sending news, updates, publicizing events and promotion of other activities and projects;
  • Perform profiling in relation to actions by you performed for COOPI Suisse, to your habits and socio-demographic characteristics.

The provision of data is optional, however it is necessary to satisfy visitor's request, or to improve the relationship between the parties. The provision of data for promotional purposes and profiling is optional, refusal does not involve any consequence except the impossibility to receive promotional material about the activities and projects.

Type of personal data collected

Personal data collected specifically concern the personal data and contact and payment method, for purposes related to mutual benefits resulting from the relationship with you intervening.

Methods of Treatment

Regarding security, we inform you that the database can be accessed only by authorized personnel only by the Holder, as well as its operations described above and the processing of data will be processed using methods and instruments that guarantee the confidentiality and It can be made through electronic or automated and non-automated means (paper files), both protected by adequate security measures, as provided for lpd on the Protection of Personal information, to prevent data loss, illicit or not incorrect and unauthorized access.

Notwithstanding any communications to fulfill legal obligations, COOPI Suisse will communicate the personal data you provide us with attention only to selected suppliers to support the requested service.

The personal information provided will be kept for the time necessary to carry out performance deducted by the parties.

rights of

Please also note that may at any time assert the rights that the LPD on the Protection of Personal Data recognizes the ends of the interested party, writing to suisse@coopi.org

COOPI Suisse invites you to take the complete information, on the website suisse.coopi.org